ἅπερ
  • Parse: Emphatic Rel Pronoun: Acc Plur Neut
  • Root: ὅσπερ
ἀπεράντοις
ἀπέραντον
ἀπέραντος
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc
  • Meaning: endless, limitless, without bounds, infinite, countless, immense, unfinished, interminable
  • Forms:
    • ἀπεράντοις Adj: Dat Plur Fem
    • ἀπέραντον Adj: Acc Sing Fem
ἀπεργάζομαι
ἀπεργάζονται
ἀπερείδομαι
ἀπερείδω
ἀπερείσηται
ἀπερικάθαρτος
ἀπερινόητον
ἀπερινόητος
ἀπερίσπαστοι
ἀπερίσπαστος
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc
  • Meaning:
    • not distracted, not drawn back and forth
    • free from distractions and annoyances
    • continually mindful of (something)
  • Forms:
    • ἀπερίσπαστοι Adj: Nom Plur Masc
    • ἀπερισπάστῳ Adj: Dat Sing Masc
ἀπερισπάστῳ
ἀπερισπάστως
  • Parse: Adverb
  • Meaning: without distraction, undistractedly
ἀπερίτμητα
ἀπερίτμητοι
ἀπερίτμητον
ἀπερίτμητος
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc
  • Meaning: uncircumcised
  • Forms:
    • ἀπερίτμητα Adj: Nom Plur Neut
    • ἀπερίτμητοι Adj: Voc Plur Masc
    • ἀπερίτμητον Adj: Acc Sing Masc
    • ἀπεριτμήτου Adj: Gen Sing Masc
    • ἀπεριτμήτους Adj: Acc Plur Masc
    • ἀπεριτμήτων Adj: Gen Plur Masc
ἀπεριτμήτου
ἀπεριτμήτους
ἀπεριτμήτων
ἀπερῥίφησαν
ἀπερρηγώς
  • Parse: Adverb
  • Meaning: broken
ἀπέῤῥηξεν, ἀπέρρηξεν
ἀπέῤῥιμμαι, ἀπέρριμμαι
ἀπεῤῥιμμένην, ἀπερριμμένην
ἀπεῤῥίφη, ἀπερρίφη
ἀπεῤῥίφης, ἀπερρίφης
ἀπεῤῥίφησαν, ἀπερρίφησαν
ἀπερρίφησαν
ἀπέῤῥιψα, ἀπέρριψα
ἀπεῤῥίψαμεν, ἀπερρίψαμεν
ἀπέῤῥιψαν, ἀπέρριψαν
ἀπέῤῥιψας, ἀπέρριψας
ἀπέῤῥιψεν, ἀπέρριψεν
ἀπεῤῥύη, ἀπερρύη
ἀπέρχεσθαι
ἀπέρχῃ
ἀπέρχηται
ἀπέρχομαι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • to go away, depart from, go forth, proceed
    • to depart and arrive somewhere else
  • Cognates: ἀνέρχομαι, ἀντανέρχομαι, ἀντιπαρέρχομαι, ἀπέρχομαι, διέρχομαι, διεξέρχομαι, εἰσέρχομαι, ἐξέρχομαι, ἐπανέρχομαι, ἐπεισέρχομαι, ἐπεξέρχομαι, ἐπέρχομαι, ἔρχομαι, κατέρχομαι, μετέρχομαι, παρεισέρχομαι, παρέρχομαι, περιέρχομαι, προέρχομαι, προσέρχομαι, συνεισέρχομαι, συνεξέρχομαι, συνεπέρχομαι, συνέρχομαι, ὑπεξέρχομαι, ὑπέρχομαι
  • Forms:
    • ἀπεληλυθότων Verb: Perf Act Part Gen Plur Masc/Neut
    • ἀπελεύσει Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἀπέλθατε Verb: 1Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
    • ἀπελθάτω Verb: Aor Act Imperative 3rd Sing
    • ἄπελθε Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
    • ἀπελθεῖν Verb: 2Aor Act Infin
    • ἀπέλθετε Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
    • ἀπελθέτω Verb: Aor Act Imperative 3rd Sing
    • ἀπελθέτωσαν Verb: Aor Act Imperative 3rd Plur
    • ἀπέλθῃ Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
    • ἀπέλθῃς Verb: Aor Act Subj 2nd Sing
    • ἀπέλθητε Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 2nd Plur
    • ἀπελθόντες Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
    • ἀπελθόντι Verb: 2Aor Act Part Dat Sing Masc
    • ἀπελθόντων Verb: 2Aor Act Part Gen Plur Masc
    • ἀπελθοῦσα Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Sing Fem
    • ἀπελθοῦσαι Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Plur Fem
    • ἀπελθοῦσαν Verb: Aor Act Part Acc Sing Fem
    • ἀπέλθω Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Sing
    • ἀπέλθωμεν Verb: Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
    • ἀπελθών Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Sing Masc
    • ἀπέλθωσι(ν) Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
    • ἀπέρχηται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass 3rd Sing
    • ἀπέρχεσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Infin
    • ἀπέρχῃ Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Subj 2nd Sing
    • ἀπερχόμενοι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
    • ἀπερχομένων Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Part Gen Plur Fem
    • ἀπῆλθα Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
    • ἀπῆλθαν Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • ἀπήλθατε Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Plur
    • ἀπῆλθεν Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἀπῆλθε Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἀπῆλθες Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
    • ἀπῆλθον
      • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
      • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
    • ἀπήλθοσαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • ἀπεληλύθει Verb: Pluperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἀπεληλύθεισαν Verb: Pluperfect act Ind 3rd Plur
    • ἀπελήλυθε Verb: Perf Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἀπελήλυθεν Verb: Perf Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἀπελεύσεσθε Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Plur
    • ἀπελεύσεται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἀπελεύσῃ Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
    • ἀπελεύσομαι Verb: Fut Mid Deponent Ind 1st Sing
    • ἀπελευσόμεθα Verb: Fut Mid Deponent Ind 1st Plur
    • ἀπελεύσονται Verb: Fut Mid Deponent Ind 3rd Plur
ἀπερχόμενοι
ἀπερχομένων