ἄπεχε
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχει
ἀπέχεις
ἀπέχεσθαι
ἀπέχεσθε
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχεται
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχετε
ἀπέχῃ
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχῃς
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχηται
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπεχθάνομαι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to be hated, incur hatred
  • Forms:
    • ἀπεχθόμενος Verb: Aor Mid Part Nom Sing Masc
ἀπέχθεια
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning: hatred
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMἀπέχθειαἀπέχθειαι
GENἀπεχθείαςἀπεχθειῶν
DATἀπεχθείᾳἀπεχθείαις
ACCἀπέχθειανἀπεχθείας
ἀπεχθείας
ἀπεχθεῖς
ἀπεχθῆ
ἀπεχθής
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc
  • Meaning:
    • hateful, hostile, hated, detested
    • inclined toward intense hate
    • prone to arouse hatred
  • Forms:
Singular
 MascFemNeut
NOMἀπεχθήςἀπεχθές
GENἀπεχθοῦς
DATἀπεχθεῖ
ACCἀπεχθῆἀπεχθές
Plural
 MascFemNeut
NOMἀπεχθεῖςἀπεχθῆ
GENἀπεχθῶν
DATἀπεχθέσι
ACCἀπεχθεῖςἀπεχθῆ
ἀπεχθόμενος
ἀπεχθῶς
  • Parse: Adverb
  • Meaning: hatefully, hostilely
ἀπέχομαι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπεχόμεθα
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Plur
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχομεν
ἀπεχόμενοι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπεχόμενος
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχον
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Acc sing Neut
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχονται
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχοντες
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχοντι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Dat Sing Masc
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχοντος
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Masc
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχου
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπεχούσαις
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Dat Plur Fem
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχουσαν
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Fem
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπέχουσι
ἀπέχουσιν
ἀπέχυννε
ἀπέχω
  • Present
  • ἀπέχηται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἀπεχόμενοι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἀπέχομαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • ἀπέχεσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Infin
  • ἀπέχεσθε Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἀπέχεις Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἄπεχε Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἀπέχει Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀπέχεται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀπέχετε Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἀπέχῃ Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἀπέχῃς Verb: Pres Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • ἀπέχομεν Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Plur
  • ἀπεχόμενος Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ἀπεχόμεθα Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Plur
  • ἀπέχον Verb: Pres Act Part Acc sing Neut
  • ἀπέχονται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπέχοντες Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἀπέχοντι Verb: Pres Act Part Dat Sing Masc
  • ἀπέχοντος Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Masc
  • ἀπέχου Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἀπεχούσαις Verb: Pres Act Part Dat Plur Fem
  • ἀπέχουσαν Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Fem
  • ἀπέχουσι Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπέχουσι(ν) Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπέχων Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ἀφέξηται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἀφέξωμαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 1st Sing
  • Imperfect
  • ἀπεῖχεν Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Future
  • ἀφέξει
    • Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
    • Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀφέξεσθε Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἀφέξεται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀφέξῃ Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἀφεξόμεθα Verb: Fut Mid Ind 1st Plur
  • ἀφέξονται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Plur
  • Aorist
  • ἀποσχόμενοι Verb: Aor Mid Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἀπόσχῃ Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἀπέσχον Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπόσχου Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Perfect
  • ἀπέσχηκεν Verb: Perf Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀπεσχήμεθα Verb: Perf Mid Ind 1st Plur
ἀπέχων
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: ἀπέχω
ἀπεχωρίσθη