ἐκδανείζω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Note: also spelled ἐκδανίζω
  • Meaning: to lend with interest
  • Cognates: δανείζω
  • Forms:
    • ἐκδανείσῃς Verb: Aor Act Subj 2nd Sing
ἐκδανείσῃς
ἐκδαπανάω
ἐκδαπανηθήσομαι
ἐκδέδεκται
ἐκδεδίκηται
ἐκδεδομένῃ
ἐκδεδομένη
ἐκδεδομένῳ
ἐκδέδοσαι
ἐκδειματούμενοι
ἐκδειματόω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to frighten out, terrify
    • Passive:
      • to be greatly terrified
  • Cognates: δειματόω, ἐκδειματόω
  • Forms:
    • ἐκδειματούμενοι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
ἐκδείραντες
ἐκδεκτέον
  • Parse: Adj: Nom/Acc Sing Neut
  • Meaning:
    • it must be admitted
    • one must admit, include, admittedly
    • admission of a proposition
  • Concord: Jeremy 56
ἔκδεξαι
ἐκδέξεται
ἐκδέξῃ
ἐκδέξομαι
ἐκδέρω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • to flay, strip off the skin
    • to remove (a thin, flat object from a surface)
  • Cognates: δέρω, ἐκδέρω
  • Forms:
    • ἐκδείραντες Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
    • ἐξέδειραν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
ἐκδέχεσθε
ἐκδέχεται
ἐκδέχομαι
  • Present
  • ἐκδέχεσθε Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἐκδέχεται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδεχόμεθα Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Plur
  • ἐκδεχόμενοι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐκδεχόμενος Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ἐκδεχομένου Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent part Gen Sing Masc
  • ἐκδεχομένους Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Acc Plur Masc
  • ἐκδεχομένων Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent part Gen Plur Masc
  • Imperfect
  • ἐξεδέχετο Verb: Imp Mid/Pass Deponent Ind 3rd Sing
  • Future
  • ἐκδέξεται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδέξῃ Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἐκδέξομαι Verb: Fut Mid Ind 1st Sing
  • Aorist
  • ἔκδεξαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
  • Perfect
  • ἐκδέδεκται Verb: Perf Mid Ind 3rd Sing
ἐκδεχόμεθα
ἐκδεχόμενοι
ἐκδεχόμενος
ἐκδεχομένου
ἐκδεχομένους
ἐκδεχομένων
ἐκδέω
ἔκδηλον
ἔκδηλος
ἐκδημέω
ἐκδημησαι
ἐκδημία
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMἐκδημίαἐκδημίαι
GENἐκδημίαςἐκδημιῶν
DATἐκδημίᾳἐκδημίαις
ACCἐκδημίανἐκδημίας
ἐκδημίαν
ἐκδημουμεν
ἐκδημουντες
ἐκδήσεις
ἐκδιαιτάω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to make a change in one's habits
      • to decide a case as an arbitrator
    • Passive:
      • to change one's mode of life from
  • Cognates: διαιτάω, ἐκδιαιτάω
  • Forms:
    • ἐξεδιῄτησεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
ἐκδιαιτέω
ἐκδιαιτηθῆναι
ἐκδιδάσκει
ἐκδιδάσκω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to teach thoroughly, train
  • Cognates: ἐκδιδάσκω
  • Forms:
    • ἐκδιδάσκει Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Sing
ἐκδιδύσκειν
ἐκδιδυσκόμενος
ἐκδιδύσκω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to strip, despoil
      • to rob possessions
    • Passive:
      • to be put off
  • Cognates: ἐνδιδύσκω
  • Forms:
    • ἐκδιδύσκειν Verb: Pres Act Infin
    • ἐκδιδυσκόμενος Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
    • ἐκδιδύσκων Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
ἐκδιδύσκων
ἐκδίδωμι
  • Present
  • Imperfect
  • Future
  • ἐκδόσεται Verb: Fut Mid Deponent Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδώσειν Verb: Fut Act Infin
  • ἐκδώσεται Verb: Fut Mid Deponent Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδώσουσι Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐκδώσουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Aorist
  • ἐκδοθῶσι Verb: Aor Pass Subj 3rd Plur
  • ἐκδόσθαι Verb: Aor Mid Infin
  • ἔκδοσθε Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἐκδοῦναι Verb: Aor Act Infin
  • ἐξέδετο Verb: 2Aor Mid ind. 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεδόθη Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξέδοσαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐξέδοτο Verb: 2Aor Mid ind. 3rd Sing
  • Perfect
  • ἐκδεδομένη Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Fem
  • ἐκδεδομένῃ Verb: Perf Pass Part Dat Sing Fem
  • ἐκδεδομένῳ Verb: Perf Mid Part Dat Sing Masc
  • ἐκδέδοσαι Verb: Perf Mid Ind 2nd Sing
ἐκδιηγέομαι
  • Present
  • ἐκδιήγηται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδιηγούμενοι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐκδιηγῶνται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 3rd Plur
  • Imperfect
  • Future
  • ἐκδιηγήσεται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδιηγήσομαι Verb: Fut Mid Ind 1st Sing
  • Aorist
  • ἐκδιήγησαι Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐκδιηγήσασθαι Verb: Aor Mid Infin
  • ἐκδιηγησάσθωσαν Verb: Aor Mid Imp 3rd Plur
  • Perfect
ἐκδιήγησαι
ἐκδιηγήσασθαι
ἐκδιηγησάσθωσαν
ἐκδιηγήσεται
ἐκδιηγήσομαι
ἐκδιήγηται
ἐκδιηγούμενοι
ἐκδιηγῶνται
ἐκδικᾷ
ἐκδικάζω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Note: Also spelled ἐκδικάω
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to avenge, inflict retribution
      • to decide finally, settle
    • Middle:
      • to avenge oneself, take vengeance for
  • Cognates: δικάζω, ἐκδικάζω, καταδικάζω
  • Forms:
    • ἐκδικᾶται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἐκδικᾷ Verb: Aor Act Infin
ἐκδικᾶται
ἐκδικάω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Note: Also spelled ἐκδικάζω
  • Meaning: to avenge, punish
ἔκδικε
ἐκδίκει
ἐκδικεῖ
ἐκδικεῖς
ἐκδικεῖται
ἐκδικεῖτε
ἐκδικέω
  • Present
  • ἐκδικεῖ Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδίκει Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδικεῖς Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἐκδικεῖται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδικεῖτε Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἐκδικούμενα Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Acc Plur Neut
  • ἐκδικοῦντες Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐκδικοῦσα Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Fem
  • ἐκδικοῦσαν Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Fem
  • ἐκδικῶ Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐκδικῶν Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Imperfect
  • ἐξεδίκα Verb: Imp Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Future
  • ἐκδικηθήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδικήσει Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδικήσειν Verb: Fut Act Infin
  • ἐκδικήσῃ Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἐκδικήσουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐκδικησω Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Aorist
  • ἐκδικηθῆναι Verb: Aor Pass Infin
  • ἐκδικηθήτω Verb: Aor Pass imperfect 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδικήσαι Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδικῆσαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
  • ἐκδικήσατε Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἐκδικήσῃς Verb: Aor Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • ἐκδίκησον Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐξεδικήθη Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεδίκησα Verb: Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐξεδίκησαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐξεδίκησε Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεδίκησεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Perfect
  • ἐκδεδίκηται Verb: Perf Mid Ind 3rd Sing
ἐκδικηθῆναι
ἐκδικηθήσεται
ἐκδικηθήτω
ἐκδικῆσαι
ἐκδικήσαι
ἐκδικήσατε
ἐκδικήσει
ἐκδικήσειν
ἐκδικήσεις
ἐκδικήσεων
ἐκδικήσεως
ἐκδικήσῃ
ἐκδικήσῃς
ἐκδίκησιν
ἐκδίκησις
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning: vengeance, revenge, punishment
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMἐκδίκησιςἐκδικήσεις
GENἐκδικήσεωςἐκδικήσεων
DATἐκδικήσειἐκδικήσεσι(ν)
ACCἐκδίκησινἐκδικήσεις
ἐκδίκησον
ἐκδικήσουσιν
ἐκδικησω
ἐκδικητήν
ἐκδικητής
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Masc
  • Meaning: avenger, vindicator
  • Forms:
Masculine
 SingularPlural
NOMἐκδικητήςἐκδικηταί
GENἐκδικητοῦἐκδικητῶν
DATἐκδικητῇἐκδικηταῖς
ACCἐκδικητήνἐκδικητάς
ἔκδικον
ἔκδικος
ἐκδικούμενα
ἐκδικοῦντες
ἐκδικοῦσα
ἐκδικοῦσαν
ἐκδικῶ
ἐκδικῶν
ἐκδιωκόμενος
ἐκδιώκοντες
ἐκδιώκοντος
ἐκδιώκω
  • Present
  • ἐκδιωκόμενος Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ἐκδιώκοντες Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐκδιώκοντος Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Masc
  • Imperfect
  • ἐξεδίωκον Verb: Imp Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Future
  • ἐκδιωχθήσονται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐκδιώξουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd. Plur
  • ἐκδιώξω Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Aorist
  • ἐκδιῶξαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
  • ἐκδιωξάντων Verb: Aor Act Part Gen Plur Masc
  • ἐξεδιώχθη Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεδίωξαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Perfect
ἐκδιῶξαι
ἐκδιωξάντων
ἐκδιώξουσιν
ἐκδιώξω
ἐκδιωχθήσονται
ἐκδοθῶσι
ἐκδόσεται
ἐκδόσθαι
ἔκδοσθε
ἔκδοτον
ἔκδοτος
ἔκδου
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐκδέω
ἐκδοῦναι
ἐκδοχή
ἐκδύνει
ἐκδύνω
ἔκδυσαι
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐκδύω
ἐκδυσάμενοι
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Mid Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: ἐκδύω
ἐκδύσαντες
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: ἐκδύω
ἐκδύσασθαι
ἐκδύσασθε
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Root: ἐκδύω
ἐκδύσεται
ἐκδύσῃ
ἔκδυσον
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐκδύω
ἐκδύσονται
ἐκδύσουσιν
ἐκδύσω
ἐκδύσωσιν
ἐκδύω
  • Present
  • Imperfect
  • Future
  • ἐκδύσεται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκδύσῃ Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἐκδύσονται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐκδύσουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐκδύσω Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Aorist
  • ἐκδύσωσι(ν) Verb: Aor Act subj 3rd plur
  • ἔκδυσαι Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐκδυσάμενοι Verb: Aor Mid Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐκδύσαντες Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐκδύσασθαι Verb: Aor Mid Infin
  • ἐκδύσασθε Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἔκδυσον Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐξεδυσάμην Verb: Aor Mid Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐξέδυσαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐξεδύσατο Verb: Aor Mid Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξέδυσεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Perfect
ἐκδώσειν
ἐκδώσεται
ἐκδώσουσι
ἐκδώσουσιν