ἐκχέαι
ἐκχέατε
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἔκχεε
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχεεῖ
ἐκχέει
ἐκχέειν
ἐκχεεῖς
ἐκχεεῖτε
ἐκχέετε
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέῃ
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέῃς
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέητε
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Subj 2nd Plur
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχεῖσθαι
ἐκχεῖται
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἔκχεον
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέοντα
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Masc
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέοντος
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Neut
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχεόντων
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Plur Masc
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέουσα
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Fem
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέουσαι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Fem
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχεούσης
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Fem
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχεοῦσιν
ἐκχέουσιν
ἐκχέω
  • Present
  • ἔκχεε Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐκχέει Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκχέειν Verb: Pres Act Infin
  • ἐκχέετε Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἐκχέῃ Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἐκχέῃς Verb: Pres Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • ἐκχέητε Verb: Pres Act Subj 2nd Plur
  • ἐκχεῖσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Infin
  • ἐκχεῖται Verb: Pres Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκχέοντα Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Masc
  • ἐκχέοντος Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Neut
  • ἐκχεόντων Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Plur Masc
  • ἐκχέουσα Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Fem
  • ἐκχέουσαι Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Fem
  • ἐκχεούσης Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Fem
  • ἐκχέουσι(ν) Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐκχέων Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ἐκχέωσι(ν) Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • ἐκχυννόμενον Verb: Pres Pass Part Nom Sing Neut
  • ἐκχυνόμενον Verb: Pres Pass Part Nom Sing Neut
  • Imperfect
  • ἐξεχεῖτο Verb: Imp pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεχύνετο Verb: Imp pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεχύννετο Verb: Imp pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • Future
  • ἐκχεῶ Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐκχεεῖ Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκχεεῖς Verb: Fut Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἐκχεεῖτε Verb: Fut Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἐκχεοῦσιν Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐκχυθήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐκχυθήσονται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Aorist
  • ἐκχυθέν
    • Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Plur
    • Verb: Aor Pass part Nom/Acc Sing Neut
    • ἐκχέαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • ἐκχέατε Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
    • ἔκχεον Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐκχυθέντες Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐκχυθέντος Verb: Aor Pass Part Gen Sing Neut
  • ἐκχυθῇς Verb: Aor Pass Subj 2nd Sing
  • ἐξέχεα Verb: Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐξέχεαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐξέχεας Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἐξέχεε Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξέχεεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεχύθη Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐξεχύθην Verb: Aor Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐξεχύθησαν Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Perfect
  • ἐκκέχυμαι Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐκκέχυκα Verb: Perf Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐκκεχυμένα Verb: Perf Mid Part Nom Plur Neut
  • ἐκκεχύμενον Verb: Perf Pass Part Nom Sing Neut
  • ἐκκεχυμένου Verb: Perf Mid Part Gen Sing Masc
  • ἐκκέχυται Verb: Perf Pass Ind 3rd Sing
ἐκχεῶ
ἐκχέων
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχέωσιν
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχολάω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to be angry, be infuriated, be incensed
  • Cognates: χολάω
  • Forms:
    • ἐξεχόλησεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
ἐκχυθέν
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Plur
    • Verb: Aor Pass part Nom/Acc Sing Neut
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχυθέντες
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχυθέντος
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Part Gen Sing Neut
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχυθῇς
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Subj 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχυθήσεται
ἐκχυθήσονται
ἐκχυννόμενον
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Pass Part Nom Sing Neut
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχυνόμενον
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Pass Part Nom Sing Neut
  • Root: ἐκχέω
ἐκχύσεως
ἔκχυσις
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMἔκχυσιςἐκχύσεις
GENἐκχύσεωςἐκχύσεων
DATἐκχύσειἐκχύσεσι(ν)
ACCἔκχυσι(ν)ἐκχύσεις
ἐκχώρει
ἐκχωρείτω
ἐκχωρείτωσαν
ἐκχωρέω
  • Present
  • ἐκχώρει Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐκχωρῶ Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐκχωρείτω Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Sing
  • ἐκχωρείτωσαν Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Plur
  • Imperfect
  • Future
  • Aorist
  • ἐκχωρήσατε Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἐκχώρησον Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἐξεχώρησαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἐξεχώρησεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Perfect
ἐκχωρήσατε
ἐκχώρησον
ἐκχωρίζω
ἐκχωρῶ