ἐμέ
  • Parse: Personal Pronoun: 1st Acc Sing
  • Note: non-enclitic form found after a preposition
  • Root: ἐγώ
ἐμεγαλαύχησε, ἐμεγαλαύχησεν
ἐμεγαλαύχουν
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: μεγαλαυχέω
ἐμεγαλορημόνησε, ἐμεγαλορημόνησεν
ἐμεγαλορρημόνησαν, ἐμεγαλοῤῥημόνησαν
ἐμεγαλορρημόνησας
ἐμεγαλορρημόνησε, ἐμεγαλορρημόνησεν
ἐμεγάλυνα
ἐμεγάλυνας
ἐμεγάλυνε, ἐμεγάλυνεν
ἐμεγαλύνετο
ἐμεγαλύνθη
ἐμεγαλύνθην
ἐμεγαλύνθης
ἐμεγαλύνθησαν
ἐμεγαλύνοντο
ἐμέθυσα
  • Parse: Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: μεθύω
ἐμέθυσας
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: μεθύω
ἐμέθυσε, ἐμέθυσεν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: μεθύω
ἐμεθύσθη
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: μεθύω
ἐμεθύσθησαν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: μεθύω
ἐμειδίασαν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Meaning: to smile
  • Root: μειδιάω
ἐμειδίασε, ἐμειδίασεν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Meaning: to smile
  • Root: μειδιάω
ἔμεινα
  • Parse: Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: μένω
ἐμείναμεν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 1st Plur
  • Root: μένω
ἔμειναν
  • Parse: Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: μένω
ἔμεινε, ἔμεινεν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: μένω
ἔμειξα
ἐμείχθην
ἐμείωσαν
  • Parse: Part: Pres Mid/Pass Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: μειόω
ἐμελάνησαν
ἔμελε, ἔμελεν
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: μέλω
ἐμελέτησα
ἐμελετήσαμεν
ἐμελέτησαν
ἐμελέτων
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: μελετάω
ἐμέλησε, ἐμέλησεν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: μέλω
ἐμέλισα
ἐμέλισαν
ἐμέλισε, ἐμέλισεν
ἔμελλε, ἔμελλεν
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: μέλλω
ἔμελλες
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: μέλλω
ἐμέλλησα
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: μέλλω
ἔμελλον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: μέλλω
ἐμελῴδει
ἐμεμνήμην
ἐμέμνηντο
ἐμέμφετο
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • Meaning: to blame, censure
  • Root: μέμφομαι
ἐμέμψαντο
ἔμενε, ἔμενεν
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: μένω
ἔμενον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: μένω
ἐμερίμνα
ἐμέρισα
ἐμέρισαν
ἐμερίσαντο
ἐμέρισας
ἐμερίσατο
ἐμέρισε, ἐμέρισεν
ἐμερίσθη
ἐμερίσθησαν
ἐμέσαι
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἐμέω
ἐμεσίτευσε, ἐμεσίτευσεν
ἔμεσον
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐμέω
ἐμετεωρίζετο
ἐμετεωρίζοντο
ἐμετεωρίσθησαν
ἔμετον
ἔμετος
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Masc
  • Meaning:
    • vomiting
    • vomit
  • Forms:
Masculine
 SingularPlural
NOMἔμετοςἔμετοι
GENἐμέτουἐμέτων
DATἐμέτῳἐμέτοις
ACCἔμετονἐμέτους
VOCἔμετεἔμετοι
ἐμέτρησε, ἐμέτρησεν
ἐμέω
  • Meaning: to spit out, vomit
  • Forms:
    • ἐμῶν Part: Pres Act Nom Sing Masc
    • ἐμῶν Part: Fut Act Nom Sing Masc
    • ἐμέσαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • ἔμεσον Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
    • ἐμῇ Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind/Subj 2nd Sing
    • ἐμῇ Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Sing
    • ἐμῇ Verb: Fut Mid/Pass Ind 2nd Sing