εὐλάβεια
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning:
    • fear, reverence, dread, anxiety
    • caution, hesitation, scruple, discretion
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMεὐλάβειαεὐλάβειαι
GENεὐλαβείαςεὐλαβειῶν
DATεὐλαβείᾳεὐλαβείαις
ACCεὐλάβειανεὐλαβείας
εὐλάβειαν
εὐλαβείας
εὐλαβεῖς
εὐλαβεῖσθαι
εὐλαβεῖσθε
εὐλαβείσθω
εὐλαβεῖτο
εὐλαβέομαι
  • Present
  • εὐλαβεῖσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Infin
  • εὐλαβεῖσθε Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Plur
  • εὐλαβείσθω Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 3rd Sing
  • εὐλαβεῖτο Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλαβῇ Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὐλαβοῦ Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Sing
  • εὐλαβοῦμαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • εὐλαβουμένοις Part: Pres Mid/Pass Dat Plur Masc/Neut
  • εὐλαβούμενος Part: Pres Mid/Pass Nom Sing Masc
  • εὐλαβουμένους Part: Pres Mid/Pass Acc Plur Masc
  • εὐλαβουμένων Part: Pres Mid/Pass Gen Plur Masc
  • εὐλαβοῦνται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Imperfect
  • εὐλαβούμην Verb: Imperfect Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Future
  • εὐλαβηθήσεσθε Verb: Fut Pass Ind 2nd Plur
  • εὐλαβηθήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλαβηθήσῃ Verb: Fut Pass Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὐλαβηθήσονται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Aorist
  • εὐλαβηθείς Part: Aor Pass Nom Sing Masc
  • εὐλαβηθεῖσα Part: Aor Pass Nom Sing Fem
  • εὐλαβηθῇ Verb: Aor Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • εὐλαβήθην Verb: Aor Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • εὐλαβηθῇς Verb: Aor Pass Subj 2nd Sing
  • εὐλαβήθησαν Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐλαβήθητε Verb: Aor Pass Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Perfect
εὐλαβεστέρους
εὐλαβῇ
εὐλαβηθείς
εὐλαβηθεῖσα
εὐλαβήθη
εὐλαβηθῇ
εὐλαβήθην
εὐλαβηθῇς
εὐλαβήθησαν
εὐλαβηθήσεσθε
εὐλαβηθήσεται
εὐλαβηθήσῃ
εὐλαβηθήσονται
εὐλαβήθητε
εὐλαβής
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc/Fem
  • Meaning:
    • devout, reverent, God-fearing, pious
    • cautious

      Καὶ εὐλαβεῖς ποιήσετε τοὺς υἱοὺς Ἰσραὴλ ἀπὸ τῶν ἀκαθαρσιῶν αὐτῶν
      And you shall make the sons of Israēl cautious about their uncleanness (Lev 15:31)

  • Forms:
Singular
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐλαβήςεὐλαβές
GENεὐλαβοῦς
DATεὐλαβεῖ
ACCεὐλαβῆεὐλαβές
Plural
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐλαβεῖςεὐλαβῆ
GENεὐλαβῶν
DATεὐλαβέσι(ν)
ACCεὐλαβεῖςεὐλαβῆ
  • Comparatives & Superlatives
  • εὐλαβεστέρους Adj: Acc Plur Masc Comp
εὐλαβοῦ
εὐλαβοῦμαι
εὐλαβουμένοις
εὐλαβούμενος
εὐλαβουμένους
εὐλαβουμένων
εὐλαβούμην
εὐλαβοῦνται
εὐλαβῶς
  • Parse: Adverb
  • Meaning:
    • reverently, piously
    • taking hold well (thus: prudently, discreetly, cautiously)
    • cautiously, hesitatingly
εὔλαλος
εὐλόγει
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: εὐλογέω
εὐλογεῖ
εὐλογεῖν
εὐλογεῖς
εὐλογεῖται
εὐλογεῖτε
εὐλογείτω
εὐλογείτωσαν
εὐλογέω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Positive:
      • to bless
      • to speak well of, praise, extol
      • to express thanks
      • to consecrate (something)
      • to provide with benefits
      • to make happy
    • Negative:
      • to curse
  • Forms:
  • Present
  • εὐλογεῖν Verb: Pres Act Infin
  • εὐλογεῖς Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὐλογεῖται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογεῖτε Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • εὐλογείτω Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογείτωσαν Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Plur
  • εὐλογῇ Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογῇς Verb: Pres Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • εὐλογοῦμεν Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Plur
  • εὐλογουμένη Part: Pres Mid/Pass Nom Sing Fem
  • εὐλογούντα Part: Pres Act Acc Sing Masc
  • εὐλογοῦνται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐλογοῦντας Part: Pres Act Acc Plur Masc
  • εὐλογοῦντες Part: Pres Act Nom Plur Masc
  • εὐλογοῦσαν Part: Pres Act Acc Sing Fem
  • εὐλογοῦσιν
    • Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • Part: Pres Act Dat Plur Masc/Neut
  • εὐλογῶ Verb: Pres Act Ind/Subj 1st Sing
  • εὐλογῶν Part: Pres Act Nom Sing Masc
  • εὐλογῶσιν Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • Imperfect
  • εὐλόγει Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλόγουν
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ηὐλόγει Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ηὐλογήθη Verb: Imperfect act ind 3rd Sing
  • ηὐλόγουν
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Future
  • εὐλογήθησαν Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐλογηθήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογηθήσονται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐλογήσει Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογήσεις Verb: Fut Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὐλογήσετε Verb: Fut Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • εὐλογήσομεν Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Plur
  • εὐλογήσουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐλογήσω Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Aorist
  • εὐλογηθῇ Verb: Aor Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογηθείη Verb: Aor Pass Opt 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογηθείητε Verb: Aor Pass Opt 2nd Plur
  • εὐλογηθῆναι Verb: Aor Pass Infin
  • εὐλόγησα Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • εὐλογήσαι Verb: 1Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογήσαισαν Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Plur
  • εὐλόγησαν Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐλογήσαντες Part: Aor Act Nom Plur Masc
  • εὐλογήσας
    • Part: Aor Act Nom Sing Masc
    • Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὐλογήσατε Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • εὐλογησάτωσαν Verb: Aor Act Imperative 3rd Plur
  • εὐλόγησε Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογήσε(ν) Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογήσῃ Verb: 1Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογήσῃς Verb: Aor Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • εὐλόγησον Verb: 1Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • εὐλογήσωσι Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • ηὐλόγησα Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ηὐλόγησαν Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ηὐλόγησε(ν) Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Perfect
  • εὐλόγηκα Verb: Perf Act Ind 1st Sing
  • εὐλογημένου Part: Perf Mid/Pass Gen Sing Masc/Neut
  • εὐλογημένῃ Part: Perf Mid/Pass Dat Sing Fem
  • εὐλογήκαμεν Verb: Perf Act Ind 1st Plur
  • εὐλόγηκας Verb: Perf Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὐλόγηκε Verb: Perf Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλόγηκεν Verb: Perf Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐλογημένα Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom/Acc Plur Neut
  • εὐλογημέναι Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Plur Fem
  • εὐλογημένη Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Sing Fem
  • εὐλογημένοι Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Plur Masc
  • εὐλογημένον
    • Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom/Acc Sing Neut
    • Part: Perf Mid/Pass Acc Sing Masc
  • εὐλογημένος Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Sing Masc
  • εὐλόγηνται Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐλόγηται Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ηὐλόγηκα Verb: Perf Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ηὐλόγηκας Verb: Pluperfect Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ηὐλογημένοις Part: Perf Mid/Pass Dat Plur Masc/Neut
  • ηὐλογημένον
    • Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom/Acc Sing Neut
    • Part: Perf Mid/Pass Acc Sing Masc
  • ηὐλογημένος Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Sing Masc
εὐλογῇ
εὐλογηθείη
εὐλογηθείητε
εὐλογηθῇ
εὐλογηθῆναι
εὐλογήθησαν
εὐλογηθήσεται
εὐλογηθήσονται
εὐλόγηκα
εὐλογήκαμεν
εὐλόγηκας
εὐλόγηκε
εὐλόγηκεν
εὐλογημένα
εὐλογημέναι
εὐλογημένη
εὐλογημένῃ
εὐλογημένοι
εὐλογημένον
  • Parse:
    • Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom/Acc Sing Neut
    • Part: Perf Mid/Pass Acc Sing Masc
  • Root: εὐλογέω
εὐλογημένος
εὐλογημένου
εὐλόγηνται
εὐλογῇς
εὐλόγησα
εὐλογήσαι
εὐλογῆσαι
εὐλογήσαισαν
εὐλόγησαν
εὐλογήσαντες
εὐλόγησας
εὐλογήσας
εὐλογήσατε
εὐλογησάτωσαν
εὐλόγησε
εὐλογήσει
εὐλογήσεις
εὐλογήσε(ν)
εὐλογήσετε
εὐλογήσῃ
εὐλογήσῃς
εὐλογήσομεν
εὐλόγησον
εὐλογήσουσι(ν)
εὐλογήσω
εὐλογήσωσι(ν)
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Plur
    • Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • Root: εὐλογέω
εὐλόγηται
εὐλογητή
εὐλογητοί
εὐλογητόν
εὐλογητός
Singular
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐλογητόςεὐλογητήεὐλογητόν
GENεὐλογητοῦεὐλογητῆςεὐλογητοῦ
DATεὐλογητῷεὐλογητῇεὐλογητῷ
ACCεὐλογητόνεὐλογητήνεὐλογητόν
Plural
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐλογητοίεὐλογηταίεὐλογητά
GENεὐλογητῶνεὐλογητῶνεὐλογητῶν
DATεὐλογητοῖςεὐλογηταῖςεὐλογητοῖς
ACCεὐλογητούςεὐλογητάςεὐλογητά
εὐλογητοῦ
εὐλογία
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning:
    • praise, words of adoration
    • fine speaking, well chosen words, flattery
    • act of blessing
    • blessing, benefit
    • consecration
    • pronouncement of well-being
    • blissful state
    • something that makes for well-being
    • generous gift, bounty
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMεὐλογίαεὐλογίαι
GENεὐλογίαςεὐλογιῶν
DATεὐλογίᾳεὐλογίαις
ACCεὐλογίανεὐλογίας
VOCεὐλογίαεὐλογίαι
εὐλογίᾳ
εὐλογίαι
εὐλογίαις
εὐλογίαν
εὐλογίας
εὐλογιστία
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMεὐλογιστίαεὐλογιστίαι
GENεὐλογιστίαςεὐλογιστιῶν
DATεὐλογιστίᾳεὐλογιστίαις
ACCεὐλογιστίανεὐλογιστίας
VOCεὐλογιστίαεὐλογιστίαι
εὐλογιστίας
εὔλογον
εὔλογος
εὐλόγῳ
εὐλογοῦμεν
εὐλογουμένη
εὐλόγουν
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: εὐλογέω
εὐλογούντα
  • Parse:
    • Part: Pres Act Nom/Acc Plur Neut
    • Part: Pres Act Acc Sing Masc
  • Root: εὐλογέω
εὐλογοῦνται
εὐλογοῦντας
εὐλογοῦντες
εὐλογοῦσαν
εὐλογοῦσιν
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • Part: Pres Act Dat Plur Masc/Neut
  • Root: εὐλογέω
εὐλογῶ
εὐλογῶν
εὐλογῶσιν
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres Act Subj 3rd Plur
    • Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • Root: εὐλογέω