εὐχαί
εὐχαῖς
εὔχαρι
εὔχαρις
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc/Fem
  • Meaning:
    • Adjectival: pleasing, engaging, winning, gracious, popular, charming
    • Substantival: charm, grace
  • Concord: Wis 14:20 τὸ εὔχαρι τῆς ἐργασίας = the charm/grace of the work
  • Cognates: ἄχαρις, εὔχαρις, χάρις
  • Forms:
    • εὔχαρι Adj: Acc Sing Neut
εὐχαριστεῖ
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres/Imp Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 2nd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: εὐχαριστέω
εὐχαρίστει
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres/Imp Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 2nd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: εὐχαριστέω
εὐχαριστεῖν
εὐχαριστεῖς
εὐχαριστεῖτε
εὐχαριστείτω
εὐχαριστέω
  • Present
  • εὐχαριστοῦσιν
    • Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • Verb: Pres Act Part Dat Plur Masc/Neut
  • εὐχαρίστει
    • Verb: Pres/Imp Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 2nd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • εὐχαριστεῖ
    • Verb: Pres/Imp Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 2nd Sing
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • εὐχαριστεῖν Verb: Pres Act Infin
  • εὐχαριστεῖς Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὐχαριστεῖτε Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • εὐχαριστείτω Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Sing
  • εὐχαριστοῦμεν Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Plur
  • εὐχαριστοῦντες Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • εὐχαριστοῦντος Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Masc/Neut
  • εὐχαριστούντων
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Plur
    • Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Plur masc/Neut
  • εὐχαριστῶ Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • εὐχαριστῶν Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Imperfect
  • ηὐχαρίστουν Verb: Imp Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Future
  • Aorist
  • εὐχαριστηθῇ Verb: Aor Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • εὐχαρίστησαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐχαριστήσαντες Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • εὐχαριστήσαντος Verb: Aor Act Part Gen Sing Masc
  • εὐχαριστήσας Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • εὐχαριστήσατε Verb: Aor, Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • εὐχαρίστησε Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐχαρίστησεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὐχαριστήσωμεν Verb: Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
  • εὐχαριστήσωσι(ν) Verb: Aor, act Subj 3rd Plur
  • ηὐχαρίστησα Verb: Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ηὐχαρίστησαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Perfect
εὐχαριστηθῇ
εὐχαρίστησαν
εὐχαριστήσαντες
εὐχαριστήσαντος
εὐχαριστήσας
εὐχαριστήσατε
εὐχαρίστησε
εὐχαρίστησεν
εὐχαριστήσωμεν
εὐχαριστήσωσιν
εὐχαριστία
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning:
    • thankfulness, gratitude, sentiment of gratefulness
    • the rendering of thanks, act of giving thanks, thanksgiving
    • the observance of the elements of the Lord's Supper
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMεὐχαριστίαεὐχαριστίαι
GENεὐχαριστίαςεὐχαριστιῶν
DATεὐχαριστίᾳεὐχαριστίαις
ACCεὐχαριστίανεὐχαριστίας
VOCεὐχαριστίαεὐχαριστίαι
εὐχαριστίᾳ
εὐχαριστίαν
εὐχαριστίας
εὐχαριστιῶν
εὐχάριστοι
εὐχάριστος
Singular
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐχάριστοςεὐχάριστον
GENεὐχαρίστου
DATεὐχαρίστῳ
ACCεὐχάριστον
Plural
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐχάριστοιεὐχάριστα
GENεὐχαρίστων
DATεὐχαρίστοις
ACCεὐχαρίστουςεὐχάριστα
εὐχαριστοῦμεν
εὐχαριστοῦντες
εὐχαριστοῦντος
εὐχαριστούντων
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Plur
    • Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Plur masc/Neut
  • Root: εὐχαριστέω
εὐχαριστοῦσιν
εὐχαριστῶ
εὐχαριστῶν
εὐχάς
εὐχερεῖς
εὐχερές
εὐχερής
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc/Fem
  • Meaning:
    • easy (to perform)
    • easily inclined, prone, reckless
  • Forms:
Singular
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐχερήςεὐχερές
GENεὐχεροῦς
DATεὐχερεῖ
ACCεὐχερῆεὐχερές
Plural
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὐχερεῖςεὐχερῆ
GENεὐχερῶν
DATεὐχερέσι(ν)
ACCεὐχερεῖςεὐχερῆ
εὐχερῶς
  • Parse: Adverb
  • Meaning: easily, readily, without difficulty, unhesitatingly
εὔχεσθαι
εὔχεσθε
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Root: εὔχομαι
εὐχή
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning:
    • prayer
    • oath, vow
    • votive offering
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMεὐχήεὐχαί
GENεὐχῆςεὐχῶν
DATεὐχῇεὐχαῖς
ACCεὐχήνεὐχάς
VOCεὐχήεὐχαί
εὐχήν
εὐχῆς
εὔχομαι
  • Present
  • εὔχεσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Infin
  • εὔχεσθε Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Imperative 2nd Plur
  • εὐχόμεθα Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Deponent Ind 1st Plur
  • εὐχομένης Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Gen Sing Fem
  • εὐχόμενοι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • εὐχόμενον Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Acc Sing Masc
  • εὐχόμενος Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • εὐχομένῳ Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Dat Sing Masc
  • εὔχονται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὔχου Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Imperfect
  • Future
  • εὔξεται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Sing
  • εὔξομαι Verb: Fut Mid Ind 1st Sing
  • εὔξονται Verb: Fut Mid Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὐχόμην Verb: Imp Mid/Pass Deponent Ind 1st Sing
  • ηὔχετο Verb: Imp Mid Ind 3rd Plur
  • ηὐχόμην Verb: Imp Mid/Pass Deponent Ind 1st Sing
  • ηὔχοντο Verb: Imp Mid/Pass Deponent Ind 3rd Plur
  • Aorist
  • εὖξαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
  • εὐξαίμην Verb: Aor Mid Deponent optative 1st Sing
  • εὐξάμενος Verb: Aor Mid Part Nom Sing Masc
  • εὐξαμένου Verb: Aor Mid Part Gen Sing Masc
  • εὐξάμην Verb: Aor Mid Ind 1st Sing
  • εὔξαντο Verb: Aor Mid Ind 3rd Plur
  • εὔξασθαι Verb: Aor Mid Infin
  • εὔξασθε Verb: Aor Mid Imperative 2nd Plur
  • εὔξῃ Verb: Aor Mid Subj 2nd Sing
  • εὔξησθε Verb: Aor Mid Sing 2nd Plur
  • εὔξηται Verb: Aor Mid Sing 3rd Sing
  • εὔξω Verb: Aor Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • εὔξωμαι Verb: Aor Mid Subj 1st Sing
  • εὐξώμεθα Verb: Aor Mid Subj 1st Plur
  • ηὐξάμην Verb: Aor Mid Ind 1st Sing
  • ηὔξατο Verb: 1Aor Mid imp 3rd Sing
  • ηὔξω Verb: 1Aor Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • Perfect
  • ηὐγμένος Verb: Perf Mid Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ηὐγμένου Verb: Perf Mid Part Gen Sing Masc
εὐχόμεθα
εὐχομένης
εὐχόμενοι
εὐχόμενον
εὐχόμενος
εὐχομένῳ
εὐχόμην
εὔχονται
εὔχου
εὔχρηστον
εὐχρηστία
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning: ready use, utility, service rendered, serviceableness
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMεὐχρηστίαεὐχρηστίαι
GENεὐχρηστίαςεὐχρηστιῶν
DATεὐχρηστίᾳεὐχρηστίαις
ACCεὐχρηστίανεὐχρηστίας
VOCεὐχρηστίαεὐχρηστίαι
εὐχρηστίας
εὐχρηστέω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to be serviceable, be useful
  • Forms:
    • εὔχρηστοι Verb: Pres Act Opt 3rd Sing
εὔχρηστοι
εὔχρηστον
εὔχρηστος
Singular
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὔχρηστοςεὔχρηστον
GENεὐχρήστου
DATεὐχρήστῳ
ACCεὔχρηστον
Plural
 MascFemNeut
NOMεὔχρηστοιεὔχρηστα
GENεὐχρήστων
DATεὐχρήστοις
ACCεὐχρήστουςεὔχρηστα
εὐχῶν