ἀποστραφείησαν
ἀποστραφείς
ἀποστραφεῖσα
ἀποστραφέν
ἀποστραφέντες
ἀποστραφῇ
ἀποστράφηθι
ἀποστραφῆναι
ἀποστραφῆς
ἀποστραφήσεσθε
ἀποστραφήσεται
ἀποστραφήσῃ
ἀποστραφήσομαι
ἀποστραφήσονται
ἀποστράφητε
ἀποστραφῆτε
ἀποστράφητι
ἀποστραφήτω
ἀποστραφήτωσαν
ἀποστραφῶμεν
ἀποστρεβλοῦσθαι
ἀποστρεβλόω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to torture horribly, place under severe physical pain
  • Cognates: στρεβλόω
  • Forms:
    • ἀποστρεβλοῦσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Infin
ἀπόστρεφε
ἀποστρέφει
ἀποστρέφειν
ἀποστρέφεις
ἀποστρέφεσθαι
ἀποστρέφεται
ἀποστρέφετε
ἀποστρεφέτω
ἀποστρεφέτωσαν
ἀποστρέφῃ
ἀποστρεφόμεθα
ἀποστρεφόμενοι
ἀποστρεφομένων
ἀποστρέφοντα
ἀποστρέφοντος
ἀποστρέφου
ἀποστρέφουσιν
ἀποστρέφω
  • Present
  • ἀποστρέφῃ Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind/Subj 2nd Sing
  • ἀπόστρεφε Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστρέφει Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστρέφειν Verb: Pres Act Infin
  • ἀποστρέφεις Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστρέφεσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Infin
  • ἀποστρέφεται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστρέφετε Verb: Pres Act Imp 2nd Plur
  • ἀποστρεφέτω Verb: Pres Act Imp 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστρεφέτωσαν Verb: Pres Act Imp 3rd Plur
  • ἀποστρεφόμενοι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἀποστρεφομένων Verb: Pres Mid/Pass part Gen Plur Masc
  • ἀποστρεφόμεθα Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Plur
  • ἀποστρέφοντα Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Plur Masc
  • ἀποστρέφοντος Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Sing Masc
  • ἀποστρέφου Verb: Pres Mid/Pass imp 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστρέφουσι(ν) Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀποστρέφων Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ἀποστρέφωνται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 3rd Plur
  • Imperfect
  • ἀπέστρεφον Verb: Imp Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Future
  • ἀποστραφήσεσθε Verb: Fut Pass Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἀποστραφήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστραφήσῃ Verb: Fut Pass Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστραφήσομαι Verb: Fut Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • ἀποστραφήσονται Verb: Fut pas Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀποστρέψει Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστρέψεις Verb: Fut Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστρέψοιτο Verb: Fut Mid Opt 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστρέψομεν Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Plur
  • ἀποστρέψουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd. Plur
  • ἀποστρέψω Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Aorist
  • ἀποστρέψαι Verb: 1Aor Act Infin
  • ἀπέστρεψα Verb: Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἀπέστρεψας Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἀπέστρεψε(ν) Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀπεστρέψαμεν Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Plur
  • ἀπεστρέψατε Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἀπέστρεψαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπόστρεψον Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστρέψατε Verb: 1Aor Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἀποστρέψῃς Verb: 1Aor Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστρέψῃ Verb: 1Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστρέψωμεν Verb: Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
  • ἀποστρέψητε Verb: Aor Act Subj 2nd Plur
  • ἀποστρέψωσι(ν) Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • ἀπεστρεψάμην Verb: Aor Mid Ind 1st Sing
  • ἀπεστρέψαντο Verb: Aor Mid Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπεστρέψατο Verb: Aor Mid Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστράφηθι Verb: Aor Pass Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἀπεστράφη Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἀπεστράφης Verb: Aor Pass Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἀπεστράφησαν Verb: 2Aor Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπεστράφητε Verb: Aor Pass Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἀποστραφείησαν Verb: Aor Pass Opt 3rd Plur
  • ἀποστραφῇ Verb: Aor Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστραφῆναι Verb: Aor Pass Infin
  • ἀποστραφῆς Verb: 2Aor Pass Subj 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστράφητε Verb: Aor Pass Imperative 2nd Plur
  • ἀποστράφητι Verb: 2Aor Pass Imperative 2nd Sing
  • ἀποστραφήτω Verb: Aor Pass imperative 3rd Sing
  • ἀποστραφήτωσαν Verb: Aor Pass Imp 3rd Plur
  • ἀποστραφῶμεν Verb: Aor Pass Subj 1st Plur
  • Aorist Participle
  • ἀποστρέψαντα Verb: Aor Act Part Acc Sing Masc
  • ἀποστρέψαντας Verb: Aor Act Part Acc Plur Masc
  • ἀποστραφείς Verb: 2Aor Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • ἀποστραφεῖσα Verb: Aor Pass Part Sing Neut Fem
  • ἀποστραφέν Verb: 2Aor Pass Part Acc Sing Neut
  • ἀποστραφέντες Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἀποστρέψαντες Verb: 1Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἀποστρέψαντος Verb: Aor Act Part Gen Sing Masc
  • ἀποστρέψας Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Perfect
  • ἀπεστρόφασιν Verb: Perf Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • ἀπεστραμμένοι Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • ἀπεστραμμένην Verb: Perf Mid Part Acc Sing Fem
  • ἀπέστραπται Verb: Perf Mid Ind 3rd Sing
ἀποστρέφων
ἀποστρέφωνται
ἀποστρέψαι
ἀποστρέψαντα
ἀποστρέψαντας
ἀποστρέψαντες
ἀποστρέψαντος
ἀποστρέψας
ἀποστρέψατε
ἀποστρέψει
ἀποστρέψεις
ἀποστρέψῃ
ἀποστρέψῃς
ἀποστρέψητε
ἀποστρέψοιτο
ἀποστρέψομεν
ἀπόστρεψον
ἀποστρέψουσιν
ἀποστρέψω
ἀποστρέψωμεν
ἀποστρέψωσιν
ἀποστροφαῖς
ἀποστροφάς
ἀποστροφή
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMἀποστροφήἀποστροφαί
GENἀποστροφῆςἀποστροφῶν
DATἀποστροφῇἀποστροφαῖς
ACCἀποστροφήνἀποστροφάς
ἀποστροφῇ
ἀποστροφήν
ἀποστροφῆς
ἀποστροφῶν