εἶπα
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἶπαι
εἴπαισαν
εἴπαμεν
εἶπαν
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: λέγω
εἴπαντες
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἶπας
  • Parse:
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Sing Masc
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἴπασα
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Sing Fem
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπατε
  • Parse:
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd plural
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπάτω
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Mid 3rd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἰπάτωσαν
εἶπε
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3nd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἰπέ
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπέ
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἰπεῖν
top
εἰπέν
εἶπεν
εἴπερ
  • Parse: conjunction
  • Meaning: if really, if, if so be (that), seeing, though; if perhaps
εἰπές
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἴπῃ
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπῃς
  • Parse: Verb: 2 aorist act Subj 2nd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπητε
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 2nd Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴποι
εἴποιεν
εἴποιμι
εἶπον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Meaning: to speak, say
  • Cognates: ἀντεῖπον, ἀπεῖπον, εἶπον, ἐξεῖπον, κατεῖπον, προσεῖπον, συνεῖπον
  • Forms:
    • εἰπόν Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
    • εἶπαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • εἴπαισαν Verb: Aor Pass opt 3rd Plur
    • εἴπαμεν Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Plur
    • εἴπαντες Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
    • εἴποι Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
    • εἴποιεν Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Plur
    • εἴποιμι Verb: Aor Act Opt 1st Sing
    • εἰπόντας Verb: Aor Act Part Acc Plur Masc
    • εἰπόντων Verb: Aor Act Part Gen Plur Masc
    • εἴποσαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • εἰπούσῃ Verb: Aor Act Part Dat Sing Fem
    • εἰρηκόσιν Verb: Perf Act Part Dat Plur Masc
    • εἰρημένα Verb: Perf Mid Part Acc Plur Neut
    • εἰρημένων Verb: Perf Mid part Gen Plur Masc
    • εἴρηνται Verb: Perf Mid Ind 3rd Plur
    • εἴπασα Verb: Aor Act Part Nom Sing Fem
    • εἴπατε
      • Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd plural
      • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Plur
    • εἰπάτωσαν Verb: 2Aor Act Mid 3rd Plur
    • εἰπέ Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
    • εἰπεῖν Verb: 2Aor Act Infin
    • εἰπέν Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • εἶπεν Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • εἴπῃ Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
    • εἴπῃς Verb: 2 aorist act Subj 2nd Sing
    • εἴπητε Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 2nd Plur
    • εἰπόντα Verb: 2Aor Act Part Acc Sing Masc
    • εἰπόντες Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
    • εἰπόντι Verb: 2Aor Act Part Dat Sing Masc
    • εἴποντος Verb: 2Aor Act Part Gen Sing Masc
    • εἰποῦσα Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Sing Fem
    • εἴπω Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Sing
    • εἴπωμεν Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
    • εἰπών Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Sing Masc
    • εἰρήσθω Verb: Perf Mid Imperative 3rd Sing
    • ῥηθείς Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
    • ῥηθεῖσα Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Sing Fem
    • ῥηθείσης Verb: Aor Pass Part Gen Sing Fem
    • ῥηθεῖσιν Verb: Aor Pass Part Dat Plur Neut
    • ῥηθέν
      • Verb: Aor Pass Part Acc Sing Neut
      • Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Sing Neut
    • ῥηθέντα Verb: 1Aor Pass Part Acc Plur Neut
    • ῥηθέντων Verb: Aor Pass Part Gen Plur Masc
    • ῥηθῆναι Verb: Aor Pass Infin
    • ῥηθήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
    • ῥηθησομένοις Verb: Fut Pass Part Dat Plur Neut
top
εἰπόν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντα
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Part Acc Sing Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντας
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Part Acc Plur Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντες
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντι
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Part Dat Sing Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴποντος
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Part Gen Sing Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντων
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Part Gen Plur Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴποσαν
εἰποῦσα
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Sing Fem
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπούσῃ
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Part Dat Sing Fem
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπω
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπωμεν
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπών
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπως, εἴ πως
  • Parse: Conjunction
  • Meaning: if by any means; if somehow
εἴπωσι
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • Root: λέγω
top
εἴπωσιν
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • Root: λέγω