εἶπα
  • Parse: Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἶπαι
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπαισαν
εἴπαμεν
εἶπαν
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: λέγω
εἴπαντες
εἶπας
  • Parse:
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἴπας
  • Parse:
    • Part: 2Aor Act Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: λέγω
εἴπασα
εἴπατε
  • Parse:
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd plural
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπάτω
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 3rd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἰπάτωσαν
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 3rd Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἶπε
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἰπέ
εἰπεῖν
εἰπέ(ν)
εἶπε(ν)
εἴπερ
  • Parse: conjunction
  • Meaning: if really, if, if so be (that), seeing, though; if perhaps; if indeed
εἰπές
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: λέγω
εἴπῃ
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπῃς
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor act Subj 2nd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπης
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor act Subj 2nd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπητε
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 2nd Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴποι
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴποιεν
εἴποιμι
εἴποισαν
εἴπομεν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind/Subj 1st Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἶπον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Meaning:
    • to speak, say
    • to mention, name
    • to command, bid
    • to decide to act
    • to propose verbally; demand verbally
    • to bring to oral expression, utter
  • Forms:
  • Present
  • Imperfect
  • Future
  • ῥηθήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • ῥηθησομένοις Part: Fut Pass Dat Plur Neut
  • Aorist
  • εἰπόν Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • εἶπαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
  • εἴποισαν Verb: Aor Pass Opt 3rd Plur
  • εἴπαισαν Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Plur
  • εἴπαμεν Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Plur
  • εἴπαντες Part: Aor Act Nom Plur Masc
  • εἴποι Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
  • εἴποιεν Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Plur
  • εἴποιμι Verb: Aor Act Opt 1st Sing
  • εἰπόντας Part: Aor Act Acc Plur Masc
  • εἰπόντων Part: Aor Act Gen Plur Masc
  • εἴποσαν Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • εἰπούσῃ Part: Aor Act Dat Sing Fem
  • εἴπομεν Verb: Aor Act Ind/Subj 1st Plur
  • εἴπασα Part: Aor Act Nom Sing Fem
  • εἴπατε
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd plural
    • Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • εἰπάτωσαν Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 3rd Plur
  • εἰπέ Verb: 2Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • εἰπεῖν Verb: 2Aor Act Infin
  • εἰπέ(ν) Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εἶπε(ν) Verb: 2Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • εἴπῃ Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • εἴπῃς Verb: 2Aor act Subj 2nd Sing
  • εἴπητε Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 2nd Plur
  • εἰπόντα Part: 2Aor Act Acc Sing Masc
  • εἰπόντες Part: 2Aor Act Nom Plur Masc
  • εἰπόντι Part: 2Aor Act Dat Sing Masc
  • εἴποντος Part: 2Aor Act Gen Sing Masc
  • εἰποῦσα Part: 2Aor Act Nom Sing Fem
  • εἴπω Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Sing
  • εἴπωμεν Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
  • εἰπών Part: 2Aor Act Nom Sing Masc
  • ῥηθείς Part: Aor Pass Nom Sing Masc
  • ῥηθεῖσα Part: Aor Pass Nom Sing Fem
  • ῥηθείσης Part: Aor Pass Gen Sing Fem
  • ῥηθεῖσιν Part: Aor Pass Dat Plur Neut
  • ῥηθέν
    • Part: Aor Pass Nom/Acc Sing Neut
    • Part: Aor Pass Nom/Acc Sing Neut
  • ῥηθέντα Part: 1Aor Pass Nom/Acc Plur Neut
  • ῥηθέντων Part: Aor Pass Gen Plur Masc
  • ῥηθῆναι Verb: Aor Pass Infin
  • Perfect
  • εἰρηκόσιν Part: Perf Act Dat Plur Masc
  • εἰρημένα Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom/Acc Plur Neut
  • εἰρημένων Part: Perf Mid/Pass Gen Plur Masc
  • εἴρηνται Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • εἰρήσθω Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Imperative 3rd Sing
εἰπόν
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντα
  • Parse: Part: 2Aor Act Acc Sing Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντας
εἰπόντες
  • Parse: Part: 2Aor Act Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντι
  • Parse: Part: 2Aor Act Dat Sing Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴποντος
  • Parse: Part: 2Aor Act Gen Sing Masc/Neut
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπόντων
  • Parse: Part: Aor Act Gen Plur Masc/Neut
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴποσαν
εἰποῦσα
εἰπούσῃ
εἴπω
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Sing
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπωμεν
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
  • Root: εἶπον
εἰπών
  • Parse: Part: 2Aor Act Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: εἶπον
εἴπως, εἴ πως
  • Parse: Conjunction
  • Meaning: if by any means; if somehow
εἴπωσι(ν)
  • Parse: Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
  • Root: λέγω