ἐνόησα
  • Parse: Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: νοέω
ἐνόησαν
  • Parse: Verb: 1Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: νοέω
ἐνόησας
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: νοέω
ἐνόησε(ν)
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: νοέω
ἐνοικεῖν
ἐνοικειόω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to introduce among
    • Passive:
      • to be related to
  • Cognates: οἰκειόω
  • Forms:
    • ἐνοικείωται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 3rd Sing
ἐνοικεῖτε
ἐνοικείτω
ἐνοικείωται
ἐνοικέω
Present
  • ἐνοικεῖν Verb: Pres Act Infin
  • ἐνοικεῖτε Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Plur
  • ἐνοικείτω Verb: Pres Act Imperative 3rd Sing
  • ἐνοικοῦν Part: Pres Act Nom/Acc Sing Neut
  • ἐνοικοῦντας Part: Pres Act Acc Plur Masc
  • ἐνοικοῦντες Part: Pres Act Nom Plur Masc
  • ἐνοικοῦντος Part: Pres Act Gen Sing Neut
  • ἐνοικούντων Part: Pres Act Gen Plur Masc
  • ἐνοικοῦσα Part: Pres Act Nom Sing Fem
  • ἐνοικοῦσιν Part: Pres Act Dat Plur Masc
  • ἐνοικῶν Part: Pres Act Nom Sing Masc
Imperfect
Future
  • ἐνοικήσει Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐνοικήσῃ Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • ἐνοικήσω Verb: Fut Act Ind 1st Sing
  • ἐνοικήσουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
Aorist
  • ἐνοικήσῃ Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
  • ἐνῴκησε Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • ἐνῴκησε(ν) Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
Perfect
ἐνοικήσει
ἐνοικήσῃ
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Sing
    • Verb: Fut Mid Ind 2nd Sing
  • Root: ἐνοικέω
ἐνοικήσουσι(ν)
ἐνοικήσω
ἐνοικίζω
ἐνοίκισον
ἔνοικος
ἐνοικοῦν
ἐνοικοῦντας
ἐνοικοῦντες
ἐνοικοῦντος
ἐνοικούντων
ἐνοίκους
ἐνοικοῦσα
ἐνοικοῦσι(ν)
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
    • Part: Pres Act Dat Plur Masc/Neut
  • Root: ἐνοικέω
ἐνοίκων
ἐνοικῶν
ἐνόμιζε(ν)
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: νομίζω
ἐνομίζετο
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: νομίζω
ἐνομίζομεν
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Plur
  • Root: νομίζω
ἐνόμιζον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: νομίζω
ἐνόμισαν
ἐνόμισας
ἐνομοθέτησας
ἐνομοθέτησε(ν)
ἐνόντα
ἐνοξίζω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to become sour
  • Cognates: ὀξίζω
  • Forms:
    • ἐνοξίσασαν Part: 1Aor Act Acc Sing Fem
ἐνοξίσασαν
ἐνόουν
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: νοέω
ἐνοοῦσαν
  • Parse: Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: νοέω
ἐνοπλίζω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to adapt to
      • to take up arms
      • to arm
    • Middle:
      • to arm oneself
    • Passive:
      • to be armed
  • Cognates: ἐνοπλίζω, ἐξοπλίζω, καθοπλίζω, ὁπλίζω
  • Forms:
    • ἐνοπλισάμενοι Part: Aor Mid Nom Plur Masc
    • ἐνωπλισμένοι Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Plur Masc
    • ἐνωπλισμένος Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Sing Masc
ἐνοπλισάμενοι
ἔνοπλοι
ἔνοπλος
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc/Fem
  • Meaning:
    • armed, in arms
    • equipped with arms
  • Forms:
    • ἐνόπλων Adj: Gen Plur MFN
    • ἔνοπλοι Adj: Nom Plur Masc
    • ἐνόπλου Adj: Gen Sing Fem
    • ἐνόπλους Adj: Acc Plur Fem
ἐνόπλου
ἐνόπλους
ἐνόπλων
ἐνοπτρίζομαι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to see in a mirror, look at
  • Forms:
    • ἐνοπτριζόμεθα Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Plur
ἐνοπτριζόμεθα
ἐνοράω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to envisage, see
  • Forms:
    • ἐνιδών Part: 2Aor Act Nom Sing Masc
ἐνορκίζω
ἐνόρκιον
Neuter
 SingularPlural
NOMἐνόρκιονἐνόρκια
GENἐνορκίουἐνορκίων
DATἐνορκίῳἐνορκίοις
ACCἐνόρκιονἐνόρκια
ἔνορκοι
ἔνορκος
ἐνόρκως
  • Parse: Adverb
  • Meaning: having sworn, bound by oath, by an oath, on oath
ἑνός
  • Parse: Adj: Gen Sing Masc/Neut
  • Root: εἷς
ἐνόσουν
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: νοσέω
ἐνόσσευον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: νοσσεύω
ἐνόσσευσαν
ἐνόσσευσε(ν)
ἐνοσφίσαντο
ἐνοσφίσατο
ἑνότης
  • Parse: Noun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Meaning: unity, oneness, unanimity
  • Forms:
Feminine
 SingularPlural
NOMἑνότηςἑνότητες
GENἑνότητοςἑνοτήτων
DATἑνότητιἑνότησιν
ACCἑνότηταἑνότητας
ἑνότητα
ἑνότητι
ἐνουθέτει
ἐνουθέτεις
ἐνουθέτησας
ἐνοῦσαν
  • Parse:
    • Part: Pres Act Gen Plur Fem
    • Part: Pres Act Acc Sing Fem
  • Root: ἔνειμι
ἐνούσης
ἐνοῦσιν
ἐνοχλεῖν
ἐνοχλεῖσθαι
ἐνοχλεῖται
ἐνοχλέω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to trouble
      • to annoy
      • to disquiet
    • Passive:
      • to be unwell, be ill
      • to suffer from physical ailment
      • to be in trouble
      • to suffer damage or loss
  • Cognates: ἐνοχλέω, ὀχλέω, παρενοχλέω
  • Forms:
    • ἐνοχλεῖν Verb: Pres Act Infin
    • ἐνοχλεῖσθαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Infin Infin
    • ἐνοχλεῖται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἐνοχλῇ Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἐνοχλῆσαι Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • ἐνοχλῆται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Subj 3rd Sing
    • ἐνοχλούμενα Part: Pres Mid/Pass Nom/Acc Plur Neut
    • ἐνοχλούμενοι Part: Pres Mid/Pass Nom Plur Masc
    • ἐνοχλοῦσα Part: Pres Act Nom Sing Fem
    • ἠνωχλήθην Verb: Aor Pass Ind 1st Sing
ἐνοχλῇ
ἐνοχλῆσαι
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Aor Act Infin
    • Verb: Aor Act Opt 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἐνοχλέω
ἐνοχλῆται
ἐνοχλούμενα
ἐνοχλούμενοι
ἐνοχλοῦσα
ἔνοχοι
ἔνοχον
  • Parse:
    • Adj: Nom Sing Neut
    • Adj: Acc Sing Masc/Neut
  • Root: ἔνοχος
ἔνοχος
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc/Fem
  • Meaning:
    • subject to
    • responsible for
    • answerable to, liable to the imputation of
    • guilty
    • deserving (of punishment or penalty)
    • acquainted with
    • having become captivated and fascinated
  • Forms:
    • ἔνοχοι Adj: Nom Plur Masc
    • ἔνοχον Adj: Acc Sing Masc
    • ἐνόχου Adj: Gen Sing Masc/Neut
    • ἐνόχους Adj: Acc Plur Masc
ἐνόχου
ἐνόχους
ἑνόω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to unite, make one
  • Forms:
    • ἡνωμένος Part: Perf Mid/Pass Nom Sing Masc
    • ἑνώθητε Verb: Aor Pass Subj 2nd Plur
    • ἡνωμένης Part: Perf Mid/Pass Gen Sing Fem
    • ἡνωμένῃ Part: Perf Mid/Pass Dat Sing Fem
    • ἡνωμένοις Part: Perf Mid/Pass Dat Plur Masc/Neut