ἠτακτήσαμεν
ἤτασεν
ἠτάσθη
ἦτε
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres Subj 2nd Plur
    • Verb: Imp Ind 2nd Plur
  • Root: εἰμί
ἠτεκνώθησαν
ἠτέκνωμαι
ἠτεκνωμένη
ἠτεκνώσατε
ἠτέκνωσεν
ἠτένισεν
ἠτήκαμεν
ᾔτησα
ᾔτησαι
ᾐτησάμην
ᾔτησαν
ἠτήσαντο
ἤτησας
ἠτήσασθε, ᾐτήσασθε
ἠτήσατε
ἠτήσατο
ᾔτησεν
ᾐτήσω
ἠτιμασαν
ἠτιμασατε
ἠτίμασεν
ἠτιμάσθη
ἠτιμάσθην
ἠτιμάσθησαν
ἠτιμασμένοι
ἠτιμώθη
ἠτιμωμένη
ἠτιμωμένοι
  • Parse: Verb: Pluperfect Mid Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: ἀτιμόω
ἠτιμωμένον
ἠτιμωμένος
ἠτίμωσας
ἠτίμωσεν
ἥτις
  • Parse: Indefinite relative pronoun: Nom Sing Fem
  • Root: ὅστις
ἤτοι
  • Parse: Conjunction
  • Meaning:
    • whether; either indeed
    • ἤτοι ... ἢ either ... or
ἡτοίμαζεν
ἡτοίμακα
ἡτοιμάκαμεν
ἡτοίμακεν
ἡτοιμακέναι
ἠτοίμασα
ἡτοίμασαν
ἡτοιμάσαντο
ἡτοίμασας
ἡτοιμάσατο
ἠτοίμασε
ἠτοίμασεν
ἡτοιμάσθαι
ἡτοιμάσθη
ἡτοιμάσθην
ἡτοιμάσθησαν
ἡτοιμασμένα
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Fem
    • Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Part Nom/Acc Plur Neut
  • Root: ἑτοιμάζω
ἡτοιμασμένη
ἡτοιμασμένην
ἡτοιμασμένοι
ἡτοιμασμένοις
ἡτοιμασμένον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Perf Pass Part Nom Sing Neut
    • Verb: Perf Pass Part Acc Sing Neut
    • Verb: Perf Pass Part Acc Sing Masc
  • Root: ἑτοιμάζω
ἡτοιμασμένων
ἡτοίμασται
ἡτοίμαστο
ἡτοίμησεν
ᾐτοῦμεν
ᾐτούμην
  • Parse: Verb: Imp Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: αἰτέω
ἠτοῦντο
ἡττάομαι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἡττᾶσθε
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἡττάω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning:
    • Active:
      • to be less
      • to yield to, give way
      • to defeat
      • to overcome
    • Passive:
      • to be deficient
      • to be inferior
      • to be overcome by
      • to be defeated
      • to succumb
  • Forms:
    • ἡττηθῇ Verb: Aor Pass Subj 3rd Sing
    • ἡττήθη Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἡττάομαι Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
    • ἡττᾶσθε Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Imperative 2nd Plur
    • ἡττηθείς Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
    • ἡττηθέντες Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
    • ἡττήθησαν Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Plur
    • ἡττηθήσεσθε Verb: Fut Pass Ind 2nd Plur
    • ἡττηθήσεται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἡττηθήσονται Verb: Fut Pass Ind 3rd Plur
    • ἡττήθητε Verb: Aor Pass Ind 2nd Plur
    • ἡττήσεις Verb: Fut Act Ind 2nd Sing
    • ἡττήσωσι Verb: Aor Act Subj 3rd Plur
    • ἥττηται Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
    • ἡττώμενος Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
    • ἡττῶνται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
ἡττηθείς
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἡττηθέντες
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἡττήθη
ἡττηθῇ
  • Parse: Verb: Aor Pass Subj 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἡττήθησαν
ἡττηθήσεσθε
ἡττηθήσεται
ἡττηθήσονται
ἡττήθητε
ἥττημα
  • Parse: Noun: Nom/Acc Sing Neut
  • Meaning: defeat (in battle), overthrow, discomfiture
ἡττήσεις
ἡττήσωσι
ἥττηται
  • Parse: Verb: Perf Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἥττον
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc; Acc Sing Neut
  • Meaning: less, worse, fewer
ἧττον
ἥττονα
ἥττονες
ἥττονι
ἡττώμενος
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἥττων
  • Parse: Adj: Nom Sing Masc/Fem
  • Meaning: inferior, lesser, weaker, fewer
  • Note: Alternate form of ἥσσων
  • Forms:
    • ἧττον Adj: Nom/Acc Sing Neut
    • ἥττονα Adj: Acc Sing Masc/Fem
    • ἥττονες Adj: Nom Plur Masc/Fem
    • ἥττονι Adj: Dat Sing Neut
ἡττῶνται
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: ἡττάω
ἤτω
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Imperative 3rd Sing
  • Root: εἰμί