ὧν
  • Parse: Relative pronoun: Gen Plur MFN
  • Root: ὅς
ὤν
  • Parse: Part: Pres Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: εἰμι
ὠνάσθης
ὠνείδιζον
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 1st Sing
    • Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: ὀνειδίζω
ὠνείδισα
ὠνείδισαν
ὠνείδισας
ὠνειδίσατε
ὠνείδισε
ὠνείδισε(ν)
ὠνειδίσθη
ὠνειδίσθης
ὠνέομαι
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 1st Sing
  • Meaning: to buy, purchase
  • Forms:
    • ὠνήσασθαι Verb: Aor Mid Infin
    • ὠνήσατο Verb: Aor Mid Ind 3rd Sing
ὠνήσασθαι
ὠνήσατο
ὠνόμαζε
ὠνόμασαν
ὠνόμασε
ὠνόμασε(ν)
ὠνομάσθη
ὠνομάσθης
ὠνομάσθησαν
ὠνυχίσατο