κατεχάλασεν
κατέχεας
κατέχεεν
κατέχει
κατέχειν
κατέχεον
κατέχετε
  • Parse:
    • Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Plur
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • Root: κατέχω
κατεχόμενος
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: κατέχω
κατέχον
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Neut
  • Root: κατέχω
κατέχοντα
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Masc
  • Root: κατέχω
κατέχονται
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • Root: κατέχω
κατέχοντες
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • Root: κατέχω
κατεχόντων
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Plur Masc
  • Root: κατέχω
κατέχουσι
κατέχουσιν
κατεχρήσαντο
κατέχρισεν
κατεχρύσωσαν
κατεχρύσωσεν
κατέχω
  • Present
  • κατέχει Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • κατέχετε
    • Verb: Pres Act Ind 2nd Plur
    • Verb: Pres Act Imperative 2nd Plur
  • κατέχειν Verb: Pres Act Infin
  • κατεχόμενος Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Part Nom Sing Masc
  • κατέχον Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Neut
  • κατέχοντα Verb: Pres Act Part Acc Sing Masc
  • κατέχονται Verb: Pres Mid/Pass Ind 3rd Plur
  • κατέχοντες Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Plur Masc
  • κατεχόντων Verb: Pres Act Part Gen Plur Masc
  • κατέχουσι Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • κατέχουσι(ν) Verb: Pres Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • κατέχωμεν Verb: Pres Act Subj 1st Plur
  • κατέχων Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Imperfect
  • κατεῖχεν Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • κατείχετο Verb: Imperfect pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • κατειχόμεθα Verb: Imperfect pass Ind 1st. Plur
  • κατεῖχον Verb: Imperfect Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Future
  • καθέξει Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • καθέξουσι Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • καθέξουσι(ν) Verb: Fut Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • κατασχεθήσεσθε Verb: Fut Pass Ind 2nd Plur
  • Aorist
  • κάτασχε Verb: Aor Act Imperative 2nd Sing
  • κατασχεῖν Verb: Aor Act Infin
  • κατασχεθήτω Verb: Aor Pass Imperative 3rd Sing
  • κατάσχῃς Verb: Aor Act Subj 2nd Sing
  • κατάσχωμεν Verb: 2Aor Act Subj 1st Plur
  • κατέσχεν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Sing
  • κατεσχέθη Verb: Aor Pass Ind 3rd Sing
  • κατέσχον Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • κατέσχοσαν Verb: Aor Act Ind 3rd Plur
  • Perfect
κατέχωμεν
κατέχων
  • Parse: Verb: Pres Act Part Nom Sing Masc
  • Root: κατέχω
κατεχωρίσθη